?

Log in

[fanvid] arashi - animals (maroon 5)

hi! i'm back from my cave again. lol
well, just want to share another fanvid i made for arashi's 16th anniversary. (yes, i did this last september lol)
idk why but i used another maroon 5 song  :)
i hope you guys will like it!

Tags:

ARASHI GOT THE MOVES LIKE JAGGER

so here it is! i made this fanvid last december 2011 and i only got to share it here today LOL, i hope you'll watch and enjoy!

Tags:

Omedetou Arashi!!

On Oricon Top 10 CD Single Daily Charts (JAPAN) Arashi takes the #2 spot!YAY!!while YUI takes #1..here's the complete list..

1. YUI - again
2. ARASHI - Ashita no Kioku / Crazy Moon - Kimi wa Muteki-
3. Berryz Kobo - Seishun Bus Guide
4. GReeeeN - Haruka
5. 9mm Parabellum Bullet - Black Market Blues e.p.
6. Minori Chihara - Tomorrow’s chance
7. Fudanjuku - Shori no Uta (Katsunda!)
8. Eikichi Yazawa - Cobalt no Sora
9. Masaharu Fukuyama - Keshin
10. Tortoise Matsumoto - Myojo

Tags:

Kanto Boys become F4!!

kyaa!GOSH!!they're so cute!!ahah..i was laughing so hard at their performance..aha..and toni is so cute..ahah..and vhong playing Jun pyo is so funny..lolzz..and they sang in taiwanese and korean!!yeey..they're so good..but yeah it's only lipsync..haha..but still cool!!but they did'nt sing "because i'm stupid"!!hmmp..so disappointed bout that..*sigh*..it's a nice song..haay..anyways..love the performance!!,,

Arashi's 27th Single!!

yaaayyy!!wooahh..can't believe it..after releasing their single Ashita no kioku/Crazy Moon ~kimi wa muteki~ ..Arashi anounced that there will be another single that will be released on July 1!!..(me so excited!)..itled Everything, the single will include the title track and season, which is currently being used as the CM song for "au by KDDI", and will be available in two editions. The limited version will also feature a DVD containing the PV for the title track, while the regular edition will include both tracks' instrumental counterparts.




Arashi's 26th single [Ashita no Kioku/Crazy Moon~Kimi wa Muteki~] has achieved sales of 502,000 (502,487 exact), to claim the top single ranking in the 6/8 week, clinching the top 1st week sales in 2009. Also, passing the 500,000 mark in the 1st week, along with their previous single [Believe/Kumori Nochi, Kaisei] (released march 2009) with sales of 502000 (501988 exact), this is the 2nd consecutive achievement. The last time 2 singles from the same artist crossed the 500,000 1st week sales mark consecutively was Kuwata Keisuke's "Naminori Johnny" released in July 2001 and "Shiroi Koibito Tachi" released in October 2001, and it has been 7 years and 7 months since such an achievement was made.

credits to jpopasia.
translation credits to crazyining

Tags:

kyaa~!!..i did'nt expect that it will be aired here in the Philippines..i already finished watching it!..and i love it!..but still Hana Yori Dango is the best!aha(me being BIAS)haha..oh gosh!it's getting more and more popular here!..and i was soo worried because all the fangirls came out!!woahh!!..i knew it will happen!!many of my friends on friendster became fan of them especially on Kim Bum!!huhu..i'm so scared cause many girls are now liking him!!..and i don't like them to!his MINE!lolzzz..(me being BIAS "again"!)haha..well i'm just kidding..i wasso excited for tomorrow cause the "kanto Boys" will perform maybe as the F4 at ASAP '09..i can't wait..i'm so gonna watch it!..ahah..and i hope the cast will visit here!!!!